Playoff Scoreboard

Region Host Opponent Time & Date Outcome
1A SF Lincoln Harrisburg Saturday, May 21, 11:00 Harmodon 2 SFL 2 Har 0
1A Brandon SF Washington Saturday, May 21 1:30 Harmodon 2 SFW 1 BV 0
1A Champ SF Lincoln SF Washington Saturday, May 21 4:00 Harmodon 2 SFL 3 SFW 0
2A Yankton SF Roosevelt Saturday, May 21 11:00 am Yankton SFR 5 Yank 3
2A Mitchell SF O'Gorman Saturday, May 21 1:30 am Yankton SFO 2 Mit 1
2AChamp SF O'Gorman SF Roosevelt Saturday, May 21 4:00 pm Yankton SFR 5 SFO 4
3A Pierre Sturgis Saturday, May 21, 11:00 am, Pierre Pierre 7 Sturgis 2
3A RC Central RC Stevens Saturday, May 21, 1:00 pm, Pierre RCS 3 RCC 1
3A Champ Pierre RC Stevens Saturday, May 21, 3:00 pm, Pierre Pierre 7 RCS 5
4A Brookings Watertown Saturday, May 21 11:00 am Brookings Brookings 1 Wtr 0
4A Aberdeen Huron Saturday, May 21 1:30 pm Brookings Aberdeen 2 Hur 0
4A Champ Brookings Aberdeen Saturday, May 21 4:00 pm Brookings Brookings 2 Aberdeen 0
1BE #1 Dakota Valley #4 EPJ Monday, May 16, 6:00 pm DV 11 EPJ 1
1BE #2 Vermillion #3 Beresford Monday, May 16, 6:00 pm Ver 2 Ber 1 14 innings
1BE Dakota Valley Vermillion Mon May 23 2:00 pm at Dakota Valley DV 2 Ver 1
1BW #1Bon Homme/Scotland #4 Wagner Tuesday, May 17 6:00 pm BH/S 10 Wag 0
1BW #2 Parkston/Ethan #3 Turner/Hutch Wednesday, May 18, 6:00 pm PE 5 TH 4
1BW Bon Homme/Scotland Parkston/Ethan Mon, May 23 4:00 pm at Dakota Valley BH 3 PE 2
1B Champ Dakota Valley Bon Homme Mon, May 23 6:00 pm at Dakota Valley DV 2 BH 1
2BN #1 Redfield #4 Wolsey/Wessington Tuesday, May 17, 6:00 pm Redfield 6 WW 1
2BN #2 Sioux Valley (Volga) #3 DECH Sunday, May 15, 6:00 pm SV 9 DEC 8
2BN Redfield Sioux Valley Sunday, May 22 2:00 at Dell Rapids SV 5 Red 3
2BS #1 DR/Baltic #4 ORR Sunday, May 15 3:00 pm DR 11 ORR 0
2BS #2 Madison #3 CCEFE Monday, May 16, 6:30 pm Mad 2 CCEF 1 9 innings
2BS DR/Baltic Madison Sunday, May 22 12:00 at Dell Rapids DR 7 Mad 0
2B Champ DR/Baltic Sioux Valley Sunday, May 22 4:00 at Dell Rapids DR 10 SV 7
3BE #1 Sioux Falls Christian #4 Tea or Canton Tuesday, May 17 at Renner 7:00 pm

following Tea/Canton game at 5:00 pm

Canton 1 Tea 0

SFC 10 Canton 0

3BE #2 Garretson #3 Lennox Wednesday, May 18 7:00 pm Gar 8 Lnx 7
3BE SFC Garretson Tuesday, May 24 5:00 pm at Renner Gar 6 SFC 4
3BW #1West Central #4 Tri-Valley Tuesday, May 17, 5:30 pm WC 5 TV 2
3BW #2 Hanson Co #4 McCook Central Wednesday, May 18 7:00 pm in Emery Hanson 3 McC 2
3BW West Central Hanson Co Tuesday, May 24, 3:00 pm at Renner WC 14 Hanson Co 2
3B Champ West Central Garretson Tuesday, May 24, 7:00 pm at Renner WC 5 Garr 2
4BE #1 Winner/Colome #4 Chamberlain Monday May 16 7:00 pm W/C 13 CKL 0
4BE #2 PGDCWL:C #3 South Central Wednesday, May 18 7:00 pm PGDC 9 SC 0
4BE Winner/Colome PGDCWLC Tuesday, May 24 3:00 pm W/C 5 PGDCWLC 2
4BW #1 STM #4 Todd County Sunday, May 15, 3:00 pm STM 7-0
4BW #2 Bennett Co #3 Lead/Deadwood Sunday, May 15, 2:00 pm BC 3-2
4BW STM Bennett Co Tuesday, May 24 5:15 pm CDT STM 12 BC 5
4B Champ Winner/Colome STM Tuesday, May 24 7:30 pm CDT W/C 3 STM 2